coronavirus (COVID-19) in
 Leeward Islands

 LATEST NEWSNODES DATA

Total cases:24008
Total deaths:366
New cases today:+0
New deaths today:+0


 CASES PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

This table shows the ratio of total confirmed COVID-19 cases per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryCases per capita
 Guadeloupe3858.93

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.

 DEATHS PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

The above table shows the ratio of total COVID-19 deaths per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryDeaths per capita
 Guadeloupe59.15

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.



 7-DAY MOVING AVERAGE NEW CASES / 1 MLN INHABITANTS, LEEWARD ISLANDS

Data range:  2 Dec26 May - 19 Jun © newsnodes.com    


note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 7-DAY MOVING AVERAGE NEW DEATHS / 1 MLN INHABITANTS, LEEWARD ISLANDS

Data range:  2 Dec26 May - 19 Jun © newsnodes.com    


note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.



 NEW CONFIRMED CASES PER DAY

Data range:  21 May - 18 Jun © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 NEW DEATHS PER DAY

Data range:  21 May - 18 Jun © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 TABLE: RECENT NUMBERS (LEEWARD ISLANDS)

Below is the list of the most recent data per country. The data is a mix of latest data, provided by newsnodes.com and manually collected from national reports around the world. For some countries data published by the World Health Organization is used.

CountryGovernment data for 19 JunData for 18 Jun
Total CasesTotal DeathsNew CasesNew DeathsTotal CasesTotal Deaths
 Guadeloupe172882650017288265
 Sint Maarten25543200255432
 Saint Martin22282500222825
 Antigua and Barbuda12634200126342
 British Virgin Islands2951002951
 Saint Kitts and Nevis25100251
 Anguilla10900109
 Montserrat20100201


 


© 2021   www.newsnodes.com
| About us |