coronavirus (COVID-19) in
 Leeward Islands

 LATEST NEWSNODES DATA

Total cases:193185
Total deaths:1327
New cases today:+0
New deaths today:+0


 CASES PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

This table shows the ratio of total confirmed COVID-19 cases per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryCases per capita
 Guadeloupe33472.1

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.

 DEATHS PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

The above table shows the ratio of total COVID-19 deaths per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryDeaths per capita
 Guadeloupe210.71

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.



 7-DAY MOVING AVERAGE NEW CASES / 1 MLN INHABITANTS, LEEWARD ISLANDS

Data range:  10 Feb26 Apr - 20 May © newsnodes.com    


note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 7-DAY MOVING AVERAGE NEW DEATHS / 1 MLN INHABITANTS, LEEWARD ISLANDS

Data range:  10 Feb26 Apr - 20 May © newsnodes.com    


note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.



 NEW CONFIRMED CASES PER DAY

Data range:  21 Apr - 19 May © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 NEW DEATHS PER DAY

Data range:  21 Apr - 19 May © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 TABLE: RECENT NUMBERS (LEEWARD ISLANDS)

Below is the list of the most recent data per country. The data is a mix of latest data, provided by newsnodes.com and manually collected from national reports around the world. For some countries data published by the World Health Organization is used.

CountryGovernment data for 20 MayData for 19 May
Total CasesTotal DeathsNew CasesNew DeathsTotal CasesTotal Deaths
 Guadeloupe14995594400149955944
 Saint Martin1041844001041844
 Sint Maarten1006586001006586
 Antigua and Barbuda7663137007663137
 British Virgin Islands63556200635562
 Saint Kitts and Nevis55704300557043
 Anguilla278890027889
 Montserrat3712003712


 


© 2022   www.newsnodes.com
| About us |