coronavirus (COVID-19) in
 Windward Islands

 LATEST NEWSNODES DATA

Total cases:572
Total deaths:29
New cases today:+0
New deaths today:+0


 CASES PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

This table shows the ratio of total confirmed COVID-19 cases per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryCases per capita
 Martinique66.22
 Barbados34.15
 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines26.13
 Grenada20.72
 Saint Lucia12.02
 Trinidad and Tobago9.53

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.

 DEATHS PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

The above table shows the ratio of total COVID-19 deaths per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryDeaths per capita
 Martinique3.72
 Barbados2.44
 Trinidad and Tobago0.57
 Grenada0
 Saint Lucia0
 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines0

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.


 NEW CONFIRMED CASES PER DAY

Data range:  27 Jun - 10 Jul © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 NEW DEATHS PER DAY

Data range:  27 Jun - 10 Jul © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 TABLE: RECENT NUMBERS (WINDWARD ISLANDS)

Below is the list of the most recent data per country. The data is a mix of latest data, provided by newsnodes.com and manually collected from national reports around the world. For some countries data published by the World Health Organization is used.

CountryGovernment data for 11 JulData for 10 Jul
Total CasesTotal DeathsNew CasesNew DeathsTotal CasesTotal Deaths
 Martinique249140024914
 Trinidad and Tobago1338001338
 Barbados98700987
 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines29000290
 Grenada23000230
 Saint Lucia22000220
 Dominica18000180


 


© 2020   www.newsnodes.com
| About us |