coronavirus (COVID-19) in
 Windward Islands

 LATEST NEWSNODES DATA

Total cases:17206
Total deaths:204
New cases today:+0
New deaths today:+0


 CASES PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

This table shows the ratio of total confirmed COVID-19 cases per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryCases per capita
 Martinique1694.15
 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines687.39
 Trinidad and Tobago536.92
 Saint Lucia503.28
 Barbados488.15
 Grenada133.33

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.

 DEATHS PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

The above table shows the ratio of total COVID-19 deaths per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryDeaths per capita
 Martinique11.7
 Trinidad and Tobago9.61
 Saint Lucia7.1
 Barbados3.48
 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1.8
 Grenada0.9

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.



 7-DAY MOVING AVERAGE NEW CASES / 1 MLN INHABITANTS, Windward Islands

Data range:  12 Jul3 Jan - 27 Jan © newsnodes.com    

    note: to hide countries, click on the labels on top of the chart.


 7-DAY MOVING AVERAGE NEW DEATHS / 1 MLN INHABITANTS, Windward Islands

Data range:  12 Jul3 Jan - 27 Jan © newsnodes.com    

    note: to hide countries, click on the labels on top of the chart.



 NEW CONFIRMED CASES PER DAY

Data range:  29 Dec - 26 Jan © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 NEW DEATHS PER DAY

Data range:  29 Dec - 26 Jan © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 TABLE: RECENT NUMBERS (WINDWARD ISLANDS)

Below is the list of the most recent data per country. The data is a mix of latest data, provided by newsnodes.com and manually collected from national reports around the world. For some countries data published by the World Health Organization is used.

CountryGovernment data for 27 JanData for 26 Jan
Total CasesTotal DeathsNew CasesNew DeathsTotal CasesTotal Deaths
 Trinidad and Tobago7490134007490134
 Martinique63704400637044
 Barbados14011000140110
 Saint Lucia921130092113
 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines7632007632
 Grenada1481001481
 Dominica11300113


 


© 2021   www.newsnodes.com
| About us |