coronavirus (COVID-19) in
 Greater Antilles

 LATEST NEWSNODES DATA

Total cases:61001
Total deaths:1250
New cases today:+0
New deaths today:+0


 CASES PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

This table shows the ratio of total confirmed COVID-19 cases per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryCases per capita
 Dominican Republic390.31
 Puerto Rico311.52
 Haiti58.43
 Jamaica25.54
 Cuba21.29

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.

 DEATHS PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

The above table shows the ratio of total COVID-19 deaths per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryDeaths per capita
 Dominican Republic8.05
 Puerto Rico5.42
 Haiti1.15
 Cuba0.76
 Jamaica0.34

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.


 NEW CONFIRMED CASES PER DAY

Data range:  27 Jun - 10 Jul © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 NEW DEATHS PER DAY

Data range:  27 Jun - 10 Jul © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 TABLE: RECENT NUMBERS (GREATER ANTILLES)

Below is the list of the most recent data per country. The data is a mix of latest data, provided by newsnodes.com and manually collected from national reports around the world. For some countries data published by the World Health Organization is used.

CountryGovernment data for 11 JulData for 10 Jul
Total CasesTotal DeathsNew CasesNew DeathsTotal CasesTotal Deaths
 Dominican Republic419158640041915864
 Puerto Rico9137159009137159
 Haiti6582130006582130
 Cuba24138600241386
 Jamaica753100075310
 Cayman Islands2011002011


 


© 2020   www.newsnodes.com
| About us |