coronavirus (COVID-19) in
 Gulf of Guinea

 LATEST NEWSNODES DATA

Total cases:142206
Total deaths:2033
New cases today:+0
New deaths today:+0


 CASES PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

This table shows the ratio of total confirmed COVID-19 cases per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryCases per capita
 Gabon400.55
 Equatorial Guinea370.06
 Ghana159.75
 Cameroon79.96
 Nigeria28.72
 Togo20.82
 Benin19.7

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.

 DEATHS PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

The above table shows the ratio of total COVID-19 deaths per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryDeaths per capita
 Equatorial Guinea6.12
 Gabon2.49
 Cameroon1.61
 Ghana1.03
 Nigeria0.55
 Togo0.51
 Benin0.34

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.


 NEW CONFIRMED CASES PER DAY

Data range:  5 Sep - 23 Sep © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 NEW DEATHS PER DAY

Data range:  5 Sep - 23 Sep © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 TABLE: RECENT NUMBERS (GULF OF GUINEA)

Below is the list of the most recent data per country. The data is a mix of latest data, provided by newsnodes.com and manually collected from national reports around the world. For some countries data published by the World Health Organization is used.

CountryGovernment data for 24 SepData for 23 Sep
Total CasesTotal DeathsNew CasesNew DeathsTotal CasesTotal Deaths
 Nigeria57724110200577241102
 Ghana460622970046062297
 Cameroon206904160020690416
 Gabon87045400870454
 Equatorial Guinea50188300501883
 Benin23254000232540
 Togo16834100168341


 


© 2020   www.newsnodes.com
| About us |