coronavirus (COVID-19) in
 Gulf of Guinea

 LATEST NEWSNODES DATA

Total cases:397263
Total deaths:4723
New cases today:+39
New deaths today:+0


 CASES PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

This table shows the ratio of total confirmed COVID-19 cases per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryCases per capita
 Gabon1138.33
 Equatorial Guinea638.79
 Ghana328.86
 Cameroon309.51
 Togo169.13
 Nigeria83.17
 Benin68.98

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.

 DEATHS PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

The above table shows the ratio of total COVID-19 deaths per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryDeaths per capita
 Equatorial Guinea8.85
 Gabon7.18
 Cameroon5.06
 Ghana2.74
 Togo1.57
 Nigeria1.05
 Benin0.87

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.



 7-DAY MOVING AVERAGE NEW CASES / 1 MLN INHABITANTS, GULF OF GUINEA

Data range:  30 Nov24 May - 17 Jun © newsnodes.com    


note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 7-DAY MOVING AVERAGE NEW DEATHS / 1 MLN INHABITANTS, GULF OF GUINEA

Data range:  30 Nov24 May - 17 Jun © newsnodes.com    


note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.



 NEW CONFIRMED CASES PER DAY

Data range:  19 May - 17 Jun © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 NEW DEATHS PER DAY

Data range:  19 May - 17 Jun © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 TABLE: RECENT NUMBERS (GULF OF GUINEA)

Below is the list of the most recent data per country. The data is a mix of latest data, provided by newsnodes.com and manually collected from national reports around the world. For some countries data published by the World Health Organization is used.

CountryGovernment data for 17 JunData for 16 Jun
Total CasesTotal DeathsNew CasesNew DeathsTotal CasesTotal Deaths
 Nigeria16714221173901671032117
 Ghana948247900094824790
 Cameroon80090131000800901310
 Gabon247361560024736156
 Togo136691270013669127
 Equatorial Guinea8662120008662120
 Benin8140103008140103


 


© 2021   www.newsnodes.com
| About us |