coronavirus (COVID-19) in
 Gulf of Guinea

 LATEST NEWSNODES DATA

Total cases:537468
Total deaths:6392
New cases today:+0
New deaths today:+0


 CASES PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

This table shows the ratio of total confirmed COVID-19 cases per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryCases per capita
 Gabon1577.59
 Equatorial Guinea965.86
 Ghana449.44
 Cameroon387.58
 Togo320.91
 Benin208.12
 Nigeria104.35

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.

 DEATHS PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

The above table shows the ratio of total COVID-19 deaths per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryDeaths per capita
 Equatorial Guinea12.02
 Gabon10.08
 Cameroon6.18
 Ghana4.05
 Togo2.97
 Nigeria1.41
 Benin1.36

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.



 7-DAY MOVING AVERAGE NEW CASES / 1 MLN INHABITANTS, GULF OF GUINEA

Data range:  14 Jul27 Sep - 21 Oct © newsnodes.com    


note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 7-DAY MOVING AVERAGE NEW DEATHS / 1 MLN INHABITANTS, GULF OF GUINEA

Data range:  14 Jul27 Sep - 21 Oct © newsnodes.com    


note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.



 NEW CONFIRMED CASES PER DAY

Data range:  22 Sep - 20 Oct © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 NEW DEATHS PER DAY

Data range:  22 Sep - 20 Oct © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 TABLE: RECENT NUMBERS (GULF OF GUINEA)

Below is the list of the most recent data per country. The data is a mix of latest data, provided by newsnodes.com and manually collected from national reports around the world. For some countries data published by the World Health Organization is used.

CountryGovernment data for 21 OctData for 20 Oct
Total CasesTotal DeathsNew CasesNew DeathsTotal CasesTotal Deaths
 Nigeria2097132840002097132840
 Ghana1295921169001295921169
 Cameroon1002891600001002891600
 Gabon342812190034281219
 Togo259362400025936240
 Benin245601610024560161
 Equatorial Guinea130971630013097163


 


© 2021   www.newsnodes.com
| About us |