coronavirus (COVID-19) in
 Gulf of Guinea

 LATEST NEWSNODES DATA

Total cases:214430
Total deaths:2476
New cases today:+0
New deaths today:+0


 CASES PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

This table shows the ratio of total confirmed COVID-19 cases per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryCases per capita
 Gabon451.86
 Equatorial Guinea392.04
 Ghana197.62
 Cameroon105.64
 Nigeria53.42
 Togo52.21
 Benin28.92

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.

 DEATHS PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

The above table shows the ratio of total COVID-19 deaths per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryDeaths per capita
 Equatorial Guinea6.34
 Gabon3.04
 Cameroon1.74
 Ghana1.18
 Togo0.9
 Nigeria0.7
 Benin0.39

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.



 7-DAY MOVING AVERAGE NEW CASES / 1 MLN INHABITANTS, Gulf of Guinea

Data range:  1 Jul23 Dec - 16 Jan © newsnodes.com    

    note: to hide countries, click on the labels on top of the chart.


 7-DAY MOVING AVERAGE NEW DEATHS / 1 MLN INHABITANTS, Gulf of Guinea

Data range:  1 Jul23 Dec - 16 Jan © newsnodes.com    

    note: to hide countries, click on the labels on top of the chart.



 NEW CONFIRMED CASES PER DAY

Data range:  18 Dec - 15 Jan © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 NEW DEATHS PER DAY

Data range:  18 Dec - 15 Jan © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 TABLE: RECENT NUMBERS (GULF OF GUINEA)

Below is the list of the most recent data per country. The data is a mix of latest data, provided by newsnodes.com and manually collected from national reports around the world. For some countries data published by the World Health Organization is used.

CountryGovernment data for 16 JanData for 15 Jan
Total CasesTotal DeathsNew CasesNew DeathsTotal CasesTotal Deaths
 Nigeria1073451413001073451413
 Ghana569813410056981341
 Cameroon273364510027336451
 Gabon98196600981966
 Equatorial Guinea53168600531686
 Togo42207300422073
 Benin34134600341346


 


© 2021   www.newsnodes.com
| About us |