coronavirus (COVID-19) in
 Gulf of Guinea

 LATEST NEWSNODES DATA

Total cases:82397
Total deaths:1341
New cases today:+0
New deaths today:+0


 CASES PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

This table shows the ratio of total confirmed COVID-19 cases per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryCases per capita
 Gabon273.45
 Ghana86.66
 Equatorial Guinea76.92
 Cameroon58.64
 Nigeria16.5
 Benin11.68
 Togo8.91

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.

 DEATHS PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

The above table shows the ratio of total COVID-19 deaths per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryDeaths per capita
 Gabon2.12
 Cameroon1.39
 Equatorial Guinea0.88
 Ghana0.48
 Nigeria0.37
 Benin0.22
 Togo0.19

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.


 NEW CONFIRMED CASES PER DAY

Data range:  25 Jun - 13 Jul © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 NEW DEATHS PER DAY

Data range:  25 Jun - 13 Jul © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 TABLE: RECENT NUMBERS (GULF OF GUINEA)

Below is the list of the most recent data per country. The data is a mix of latest data, provided by newsnodes.com and manually collected from national reports around the world. For some countries data published by the World Health Organization is used.

CountryGovernment data for 14 JulData for 13 Jul
Total CasesTotal DeathsNew CasesNew DeathsTotal CasesTotal Deaths
 Nigeria331537440033153744
 Ghana249881390024988139
 Cameroon151733590015173359
 Gabon59424600594246
 Benin13782600137826
 Equatorial Guinea10431200104312
 Togo720150072015


 


© 2020   www.newsnodes.com
| About us |